Privacy Policy

NTT DATA Business Solutions Australia Pty Ltd ABN 78 106 676 359 recognises the importance of safeguarding your personal information. We will only use your personal information in relation to our supply of products and services to you or to provide you with further details of the products and services you have expressed an interest in. We will not disclose the information to any person except for that purpose, or as authorised by you or as required or authorised by law.

Any personal information that you provide to us will be collected and securely held by us. Under the Privacy Act 1988 you have rights of access to and correction of personal information that we hold. We offer the ability to correct or change the information collected at any time and as often as necessary. Any information collected via this website will be treated in the strictest confidence and utilised pursuant to this policy. If you have any questions about the accuracy of your personal information held by us and the way in which we collect and handle your personal information (including any complaints in relation to breaches of privacy) you may contact us by email at contact_au@nttdata.com

Depending on the reason for the collection of your personal information the information we collect may include your name, contact details, Internet Protocol (IP) address, occupation, employer, qualifications and career history.

Personal information which we collect in connection with job applications may be stored outside Australia and by submitting your details for employment opportunities with us you consent to have your Recruitment Information stored in jurisdictions outside of Australia.

Where lawful and practical to do so we may offer you the opportunity to deal with us anonymously (eg when inquiring about our products and services). However you should note that if we request personal information about you and you do not provide it, we may not be able to engage with you. It is generally not possible for us to provide you with our products and services unless we have identified you.

You should note that other websites may be made available on our website through hyperlinks. Those other websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy. You should review the privacy policy of each one of those other websites and assess whether those policies are acceptable to you before you use those websites.

Change Of Policy

NTT DATA Business Solutions Australia Pty Ltd may vary these terms and conditions from time to time. By continuing to use the Website after a change has been posted on the site or after you have been notified of a change you will be deemed to agree to the change of terms and conditions.

Get Fast Answers

Processing request ...

Your question has been sent successfully. You'll be getting your answer shortly.

Please fill in all fields.